• St. Ephrem Seminary Public School, Vettickal
  • CALL US FOR MORE DETAILS
    0484 2981000
  • MAIL US FOR MORE DETAILS
    saintephremseminaryschool@gmail.com
  • SCHOOL TIMING
    9 AM - 4 PM
Faculty

Mrs. Jaina Paul
M.A (Eco.), M.A(Edu.), B.Ed

Principal

Rev. Fr. Raju Collapurath

Counsellor

Mary N. John

Senior Assistant

Lissa Sathish

KG Section Head

Sheemol P. Eldhose

L.P. Section Head

Nitha Paul

U.P. Section Head

Sathy P K

H.S. Section Head

Sijamma Raju

Commerce Section Head

Chintu P Chacko

Digital Co-ordinator

MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF
Science Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
1 Mrs. Mary N. John (Senior Assistant) M.Sc., B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Jolly George M.Sc., B.Ed.
3 Mrs. Sangeetha S. Raveendran M.Sc., B.Ed
4 Mrs. Anu Kuriakose M.Sc., B.Ed.
5 Mrs. Sathi P. K. M.Sc., B.Ed.
6 Mrs. Daisy Varghese B.Sc. B.Ed.
7 Rev. Fr. Roy K. Varghese B.Sc., B.Ed
8 Mrs. Reema Roy M.Sc., B.Ed
9 Mrs. Sonia George M. Sc., B. Ed.
English Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
10 Mrs. Grace Molvin Jose M.A. B.Ed.
11 Mrs. Keerthi Raveendran M.A, B.Ed.
12 Rev. Sr. Elizabeth M.A, B.Ed
13 Mrs. Sheemol P. Eldhose M.A. B.Ed
14 Mrs. Reshmi R. Nair B.A. B.Ed
15 Mrs. Neethu Krishna M.A, B.Ed
16 Mrs. Kavitha Sara Zacharia B.A
Mathematics Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
17 Mrs. Deepa Merin Jacob M.Sc., B.Ed.
18 Mrs. Govitha G. M.Sc., B.Ed.
19 Mrs. Bincy George M.Sc., B.Ed
20 Mrs. Shomy K.R. B.Sc., B.Ed
21 Mrs. Nitha Paul B.Sc., B.Ed
22 Mrs. Meera Ramakrishnan B.Sc., B.Ed
23 Mrs. Indu K.K B.Sc.,B.Ed
Malayalam Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
24 Mrs. Mini P. C. M.A., B.Ed.
25 Mrs. Manju M. Y. M.A. B.Ed.
26 Mrs. Beenamol P. B. M.A. B.Ed.
27 Mrs. Anitha Menon B.A., B.Ed
28 Mrs. Shyni Harikrishnan B.A., B.Ed
Hindi Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
29 Mrs. Smitha K.L M.A., B.Ed.
30 Mrs. Dr. Anjali Krishnan M.A. M.Phil., PhD
31 Mrs. Biny Iype Hindi Praveen -
32 Mrs. Annamma Varghese M.A., B.Ed
Social Science and Commerce Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
33 Mrs. Siji P. Kuruvila. M.A., B.Ed.
34 Mrs. Sijamma Raju M.Com. B.Ed.
35 Mrs. Sangeetha K. S. M.A., B.Ed
36 Mrs. Saly T.M. B.A. B.Ed.
37 Mrs. Bindu Varghese A. B.A. B.Ed.
38 Mrs. Anu Mohanan M.A., B.Ed
39 Mrs. Gibi K. Baby M.A., B.Ed
40 Rev. Sr. Juliana
Computer Science Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
41 Mrs. Chintu P Chacko M.Tech(Com.Sc)
42 Mrs. Mija David M. Sc. ( Computer Science)
Physical Education Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
43 Mr. Arjun M. A. B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
44 Mrs. Sneha D. Das MPES, KTET
Library Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
45 Mrs. Deleena Varghese. B.A., BLIS.
Fine Arts Department
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
46 Mr. Satheesh Mannathoor Drawing
47 Mrs. Maya Sunil Craft
Kindergarten Section
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
48 Mrs. Lissa Satheesh (KG Section Head) B.A., NTTC.
49 Mrs. Jini Sunny B.A. NTTC
50 Mrs. Susan Cheriyan NTTC
51 Mrs. Siji Varghese NTTC
52 Mrs. Jeeva George NTTC
53 Mrs. Manchu Ebith Cherian NTTC
54 Mrs. Sheeba N.J NTTC
55 Rev. Sr. Juliana
56 Mrs. Nimmy T. Paulose NTTC
57 Mrs. Anju Menon NTTC
Extra Curricular Teachers
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
58 Mr. Krishnadas C. K. Music
59 Mr. Georgekutty Karatte
60 Mrs. Mini Varghese Yoga
61 Mr. Joby A. Y. Keyboard
Ministerial Staff
Sl No. Faculty Name Qualification
1 Rev. Sr. Mareena Office Supdt.
2 Mrs. Lissy Joy Senior Accountant
3 Mrs. Tiji Binu Junior Accountant
Members of Non Teaching Staff
Sl No. Faculty Name
1 Mr. Anil K. Jacob
2 Mr. Sudhakaran A. S.
3 Mr. John M.M
4 Mr. Paul Issac
5 Mr. Pankajan K.P
6 Mr. Shiju C.K
7 Mr. Jose Mathew
8 Mr. Sunny C.V
9 Mrs. Elsy Saju
10 Mrs. Ammini Joseph
11 Mrs. Mini Varghese
12 Mrs. Reena Benny
13 Mrs. Jini Prasad
14 Mrs. Alice George
15 Mrs. Santha Thampi
16 Mrs. Mini Prakash
17 Mrs. Anitha Santhosh
18 Mrs. Sarasu Babu
19 Mr. Sarath Sasi
20 Mr. Vinoy John
21 Mr. Revi K. K.
St. Ephrem Seminary Public School, Vettickal / © 2021 @ All Rights Reserved Flyon Technologies